9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Secora Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 56.68-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $66,757 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 59,148 |
| Total sqft | 80,826 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 3.08 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Secora Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Secora Road, Monsey
9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1970 and has a total of 59,148 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $287,300, the tax amount paid for 9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $66,756.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Secora Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Secora Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $66,757 |
| Market value | $388,400 |
| Assessed value | $287,300 |
Assessment History for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Secora Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $388,400 | $287,300 | 164.39 | $47,229 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $388,400 | $287,300 | 31.12 | $8,941 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $388,400 | $287,300 | 35.5 | $10,199 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $388,400 | $287,300 | 37.91 | $10,892 | -22.84% |
| 2021 | $762,700 | $350,000 | 40.33 | $14,116 | +63.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Secora Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Secora Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.60 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.60 |
| Elmwood Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-6 | 522 | 0.61 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.59 |
| Imrei Shufer | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 159 | 0.60 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.61 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.61 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.61 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.23 |
| Bnos Esther Pupa | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 379 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Shaar Ephraim | NR | Private | 9-12 | 186 | 0.61 |
| Bnos Yisroel Girls' School | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 3,613 | 0.61 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | K-12 | 706 | 0.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Secora Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 9 Secora Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Paiken Dr, Spring Valley | 2,713 | 05/18/2007 | $560,000 |
| 72 Lake St, Spring Valley | 5,304 | 08/31/2017 | |
| 90 Cole Ave, Spring Valley | 3,235 | 10/31/2013 | $540,000 |
| 19 Paiken Dr, Spring Valley | 1,434 | 02/19/2019 | $10 |
| 5 Charlotte Pl, Spring Valley | 1,779 | 07/03/2024 | $999,000 |
| 200-240 Main St N, Nyack | 06/12/2014 | $3,000,000 | |
| 49-63 Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey | 456,672 | ||
| 4 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley | 1,880 | 11/21/2022 | $10 |
| 397 Route 59 W, Monsey | 3,936 | ||
| 134 Maple Ave, Spring Valley | 1,908 | 11/16/2009 | $10 |
| 89 Cole Ave, Spring Valley | 06/29/2017 | $390,000 | |
| 15 Paiken Dr, Spring Valley | 3,046 | 02/11/2026 | |
| 17 Paiken Dr, Spring Valley | 09/06/2023 | $999,000 | |
| 21 Paiken Dr, Spring Valley | 2,078 | ||
| 30-50 Robert Pitt Dr, Monsey | 71,670 | 03/16/1999 | $2,500,000 |
| 200 Main St N, Spring Valley | 23,200 | ||
| 20 Secora Rd, Monsey | 72,960 | ||
| 93 Cole Ave, Spring Valley | 4,513 | 08/31/2020 | $10 |
| 23-67 Kennedy Dr, Spring Valley | 31,278 | 12/04/2025 | $22,400,000 |
| 2 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley | 1,258 | 08/08/2019 | $10 |