127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.21-1-10.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $488 |
Lot & Building Information for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.04 |
| Lot dimensions | 8 ft X 200 ft |
| Frontage | 8 |
| Depth | 200 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
The current market value is $2,100.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $488 |
| Market value | $2,100 |
| Assessed value | $2,100 |
Assessment History for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $2,100 | 67.9687 | $143 | +186.91% |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $2,100 | 23.69 | $50 | -8.64% |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $2,100 | 25.93 | $54 | -35.83% |
| 2022 | $2,100 | $2,100 | 40.41 | $85 | +952.08% |
| 2021 | $200 | $200 | 40.33 | $8 | -87.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.18 |
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.18 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-3 | 0 | 0.20 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Khal Adas Yereim | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 349 | 0.18 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Degal Hatorah | NR | Private | PK-8 | 229 | 0.37 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.39 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.39 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.39 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.39 |
| Congregation Ohr Yitzchok | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.44 |
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.56 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 127 Harriet Tubman Way #A, Spring Valley.