Rockland County  »  63-65 West St

63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.38-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Property tax $14,790

Lot & Building Information for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 5,148
Building class Police and Fire Protection, Electrical Signal Equipment and Other Facilities for Fire, Police, Civil Defense, Etc. (662)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 110
Year built 1955
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1955 and has a total of 5,148 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,650, the tax amount paid for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $14,789.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,790
Market value $63,650
Assessed value $63,650

Assessment History for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,650 $63,650 164.39 $10,463 +428.25%
2024 $63,650 $63,650 31.12 $1,981 -12.34%
2023 $63,650 $63,650 35.5 $2,260 -12.15%
2022 $63,650 $63,650 40.41 $2,572 -34.92%
2021 $98,000 $98,000 40.33 $3,952 +107.05%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63-65 West Street, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.18
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.18
Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division NR Private 1-8 179 0.18
Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.22
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.37

Nearest middle schools

Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.18
Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.22
Yeshiva Degal Hatorah NR Private PK-8 229 0.37

Nearest high schools

Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.18
Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.33