Rockland County  »  1 Hoffman St

1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.38-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Sale date 11/26/2001
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $15,103

Lot & Building Information for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.56
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 10%

Other Property Data for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2001 $10

Title Documents for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/26/2001 - D
11/28/2001 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,103
Market value $60,000
Assessed value $65,000

Assessment History for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,000 $65,000 164.39 $10,685 +428.25%
2024 $60,000 $65,000 31.12 $2,023 -12.34%
2023 $60,000 $65,000 35.5 $2,308 -6.36%
2022 $60,000 $65,000 37.91 $2,464 -56.20%
2021 $146,800 $139,500 40.33 $5,626 +188.61%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 1 Hoffman Street, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Myrtle Ave, Suffern 08/20/2024 $805,000
6 Murin St, Spring Valley 1,980 09/17/2025 $496,218
59 Church St, Spring Valley 4,032 08/01/2024 $2,999,999
4 Murin St, Spring Valley 3,281 01/28/2019 $222,075
70 Church St, Spring Valley 1,122 12/30/2008 $10
37 Commerce St, Spring Valley 5,400 08/12/2021 $1,200,000
68 Church St, Spring Valley 1,884 09/30/2014 $263,000
35 Commerce St, Spring Valley 3,336 11/18/2020 $1,150,000
57 Church St, Spring Valley 1,592 03/08/2013 $10