Rockland County  »  15 Main St S

15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Main St S, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.39-1-38

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Sale date 03/31/2017
Sale price $594,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,062

Lot & Building Information for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Building sqft 3,365
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.06
Lot dimensions 25 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 25
Depth 100
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 3,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,350.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2017 $594,000
05/08/2003 $10
07/29/2002 $75,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/31/2017 - D
05/01/2017 - R
Deed
05/08/2003 - D
05/14/2003 - R
Deed
07/29/2002 - D
08/15/2002 - R
Deed
05/30/1997 - D
05/30/1997 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,062
Market value $5,350
Assessed value $39,000

Assessment History for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Main St S, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,350 $39,000 164.39 $6,411 +428.25%
2024 $5,350 $39,000 31.12 $1,214 -12.34%
2023 $5,350 $39,000 35.5 $1,385 -6.36%
2022 $5,350 $39,000 37.91 $1,478 -53.12%
2021 $20,000 $78,200 40.33 $3,154 +169.65%