Rockland County  »  28 Lawrence St

28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.39-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Sale date 04/11/2022
Sale price $855,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,485

Lot & Building Information for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,784
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 142
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 2,784 square feet and a current price per square foot of $307.

What is the year built & the current market value of 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $15,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2022 $855,000

Title Documents for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2022 - D
04/28/2022 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,485
Market value $15,000
Assessed value $15,000

Assessment History for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Lawrence Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,000 $15,000 164.39 $2,466 +428.25%
2024 $15,000 $15,000 31.12 $467 -12.34%
2023 $15,000 $15,000 35.5 $533 -6.36%
2022 $15,000 $15,000 37.91 $569 -29.50%
2021 $20,000 $20,000 40.33 $807 +79.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23