Rockland County  »  14 West St

14 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 West Street, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.46-1-44

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Property tax $6,971

Lot & Building Information for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Building class Parking Lot (438)
Acreage 2.4
Lot dimensions 190 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 190
Depth 155
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 14 West Street, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 West Street, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 14 West Street, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,971
Market value $0
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 14 West Street, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 West Street, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2021 $119,000 $53,800 40.33 $2,170 +66.79%
2019 $119,000 $53,800 24.18 $1,301 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 West Street, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 West Street, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.14
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.26
Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division NR Private 1-8 179 0.26
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 NR Private K-12 242 0.26
Talmud Torah Toras-Chemed Nitra NR Private PK, K-4 0 0.27

Nearest middle schools

Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz NR Private K-8 0 0.14
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.26
Talmud Torah Bobov NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.30

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra NR Private 9-10 50 0.26
Otto Specht School The NR Private 4-12 21 0.26