14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.45-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 03/15/2012 |
| Sale price | $249,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,928 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,324 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,324 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $12,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $2,927.
When was 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 03/15/2012 for $249,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,928 |
| Market value | $12,600 |
| Assessed value | $12,600 |
Assessment History for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,600 | $12,600 | 164.39 | $2,071 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $12,600 | $12,600 | 31.12 | $392 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $12,600 | $12,600 | 35.5 | $447 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $12,600 | $12,600 | 37.91 | $478 | -61.55% |
| 2021 | $30,800 | $30,800 | 40.33 | $1,242 | +228.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.42 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.42 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.42 |
| Talmud Torah Toras-Chemed Nitra | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.12 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.42 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.42 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey-Boys Division | NR | Private | 1-8 | 179 | 0.42 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Valley High School | 1 | Public | 9-12 | 1,434 | 0.29 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.42 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.42 |
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva High School Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 108 | 0.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 14 Tenure Avenue, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | 03/22/2021 | $650,000 | |
| 8 Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley | 963 | 02/01/2016 | $10 |
| 7 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | |||
| 10 Main St S, Spring Valley | 4,181 | 12/29/2016 | $10 |
| 10 Tenure Ave, Spring Valley | 1,507 | 06/02/2022 | $10 |
| 3 Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley | 2,100 | 07/20/2010 | |
| 7 Franklin St, Spring Valley | 1,090 | 02/02/2026 | |
| 13 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | 1,604 | 01/24/2000 | $10 |
| 4 Furman Pl, Spring Valley | 2,760 | 03/17/2003 | $240,000 |
| 17 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | 1,761 | 04/07/2020 | $720,000 |
| 6 Myrtle Ave S #A, Spring Valley | |||
| 6 Myrtle Ave #B, Spring Valley | 02/01/2016 | $10 | |
| 27 Madison Ave, Garnerville | 2,111 | 03/31/2025 | $1,700,000 |
| 25 Madison Ave, Spring Valley | 2,395 | 11/30/2021 | $10 |
| 5 Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley | 1,462 | 05/12/2021 | $552,500 |
| 13 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 12/15/2004 | $10 | |
| 235 Route 59 A, Spring Valley | 7,182 | 11/01/2021 | $850,000 |
| 251 Route 59, Spring Valley | 1,658 | 07/01/2008 | $1,150,000 |
| 11 Franklin St, Spring Valley | 1,489 | ||
| 241 Route 59, Spring Valley |