14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 57.46-1-37 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/19/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,881 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.16 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
The current market value is $12,400.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,881 |
| Market value | $12,400 |
| Assessed value | $12,400 |
Assessment History for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,400 | $12,400 | 164.39 | $2,038 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $12,400 | $12,400 | 31.12 | $386 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $12,400 | $12,400 | 35.5 | $440 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $12,400 | $12,400 | 37.91 | $470 | -61.15% |
| 2021 | $30,000 | $30,000 | 40.33 | $1,210 | +225.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Talmud Torah Toras-Chemed Nitra | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0.20 |
| Talmud Torah Toras-Chemed Nitra | NR | Private | PK, K-4 | 0.20 |
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cong Machzikei Hadas of Beltz | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Talmud Torah Bobov | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Yeshiva Bais Hachinuch | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 0.23 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.25 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.25 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.20 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.25 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.25 |
| Yeshiva High School Of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 108 | 0.26 |
| United Talmudical Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,337 | 0.43 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 14 Myrtle Avenue, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 267 Route 59, Spring Valley | 2,580 | 12/23/2024 | $910,000 |
| 9 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 14,120 | 02/27/2020 | $500,000 |
| 3 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley | 1,372 | 12/23/2024 | $910,000 |
| 6 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | 12/14/2022 | $10 | |
| 273 Route 59, Spring Valley | 1,558 | 03/31/2022 | $10 |
| 271 Route 59, Spring Valley | 1,452 | 12/23/2024 | $910,000 |
| 4 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley | 1,698 | 08/18/2018 | $600,000 |
| 19 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 1,098 | 04/06/2021 | $449,000 |
| 2 Walnut Pl, Spring Valley | 02/11/2019 | $700,000 | |
| 12 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 1,980 | 08/13/2012 | $135,000 |
| 14 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 1,533 | 05/15/2015 | $275,000 |
| 12 Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley | 1,872 | 04/15/2016 | $525,000 |
| 21 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 3,147 | 10/03/2005 | $600,000 |
| 1 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley | 1,398 | 12/23/2024 | $910,000 |
| 5-7 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley | 15,756 | 12/23/2024 | $910,000 |
| 6 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley | 2,178 | 08/31/2015 | $435,000 |
| 57 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 08/10/2022 | $999,995 | |
| 16 Myrtle Ave, Spring Valley | 07/26/2022 | $837,500 | |
| 250 Route 59, Spring Valley | 1,620 | 12/14/2022 | $10 |
| 16 Chestnut St, Spring Valley | 1,518 | 11/29/2022 | $453,000 |