154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information
Also known as: 15426 Broad St, Rosedale, NY 11422
Also known as: 15426 Broad St, Rosedale, NY 11422
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 154-22 Broad Street |
| Secondary address | 154-24 Broad St |
| Neighborhood | Rosedale |
| Zip code | 11422 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 13910-0028 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
| Purchase date | 03/20/2018 |
| Purchase price | $400,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $5,006 |
Lot & Building Information for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
| Lot sqft | 8,664 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Three Families (C0) |
| Building sqft | 3,750 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Wood |
| Garage type | Detached, frame garage |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Frontage(s) | Broad Street (narrow) Bayview Avenue (narrow) 1990 CT Boundary (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Rockaway Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 13 |
| Closest police station | 0.57 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 1.74 Miles |
Other Property Data for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 154-24 Broad St, Rosedale, NY 11422
- 154-26 Broad St, Rosedale, NY 11422
About 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 was built in 1925 and has a total of 3,750 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $79,260, the tax amount paid for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 is $5,006. For the next year, the tax amount for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 is estimated at $5,006.
When was 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 last sold and what was the last sale price?154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 was last sold in 03/20/2018 for $400,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 3 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
Access detailed property tax data for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $5,006 |
| Estimated property tax: | $5,006 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $1,321,000 |
| Assessed value: | $79,260 |
Assessment History for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $1,321,000 | $79,260 | $25,229 | 19.843% | $5,006 | $5,006 | +0.17% |
| 2024/25 | $1,250,000 | $75,000 | $24,883 | 20.085% | $4,998 | $4,998 | +5.34% |
| 2023/24 | $1,284,000 | $77,040 | $23,622 | 20.085% | $4,744 | $4,744 | +4.83% |
| 2022/23 | $1,070,000 | $64,200 | $22,285 | 20.309% | $4,526 | $4,526 | +7.84% |
| 2021/22 | $1,011,000 | $60,660 | $21,024 | 19.963% | $4,197 | $4,197 | -5.14% |
Permits for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale
The complete history of permits filed for 154-22 Broad Street, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Rosedale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Rosedale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Rosedale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | AE (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 1 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 2.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||