Rockland County  »  15 Ridge Ave

15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.54-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Sale date 02/27/2026
Sale price $1,320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,299

Lot & Building Information for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 50,313
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 1.28
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 370 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 370
Year built 2023
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 2023 and has a total of 50,313 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,500, the tax amount paid for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $4,298.

When was 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 02/27/2026 for $1,320,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 24 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2026 $1,320,000
02/10/2026 $999,000
02/10/2026 $998,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/27/2026 - D
03/10/2026 - R
Deed
02/10/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Deed
02/10/2026 - D
02/19/2026 - R
Deed
02/10/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2026 - D
02/17/2026 - R
Deed
05/15/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
02/24/2025 - D
12/29/2025 - R
Other
(Declaration)
06/17/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
10/17/2023 - D
10/24/2023 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,299
Market value $14,200
Assessed value $18,500

Assessment History for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,200 $18,500 164.39 $3,041 +428.25%
2024 $14,200 $18,500 31.12 $576 -12.34%
2023 $14,200 $18,500 35.5 $657 -6.36%
2022 $14,200 $18,500 37.91 $701 -90.87%
2021 $38,800 $190,435 40.33 $7,680 +1284.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for 15 Ridge Avenue, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley 1,814 08/16/2007 $350,000
23 Ridge Ave, Spring Valley 1,352 03/20/2018 $392,700
33 Cole Ave, Spring Valley 04/09/2019 $480,000
8 Park Ave, Spring Valley 2,704 01/26/2002 $10
8 Hillman Pl, Spring Valley 1,689 10/18/2010
27 Wolfe Dr, Spring Valley 1,526 10/26/2016 $375,000
9 Park Ave, Spring Valley 48,836 12/31/2012 $4,050,000
7 Castle Ave, Spring Valley 05/05/2022 $430,000
9 Castle Ave, Spring Valley 07/21/2021 $10