Rockland County  »  304 Roosevelt Ave

304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.56-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $999,999
Arm's length
Property tax $1,882

Lot & Building Information for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Building sqft 1,584
Total sqft 2,448
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 53 ft X 75 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 53
Depth 75
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

How many sq. ft. does 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 has a total of 1,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $631.

What is the year built & the current market value of 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $999,999
03/25/2019 $900,000
11/13/1996 $65,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/28/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
10/28/2021 - D
11/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/28/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed
03/25/2019 - D
04/01/2019 - R
Deed
11/13/1996 - D
11/13/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,882
Market value $8,100
Assessed value $8,100

Assessment History for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 304 Roosevelt Avenue, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $8,100 $8,100 164.39 $1,332 +428.25%
2024 $8,100 $8,100 31.12 $252 -12.34%