New York City  »  11422  »  Broad St  »  15549 Broad St

155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155-49 Broad Street
Neighborhood Rosedale
Zip code 11422
Borough Queens
Block & lot 13911-0119

Sales & Tax Overview for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Purchase date 05/07/2014
Purchase price $10
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,202

Lot & Building Information for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Lot sqft 5,000
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 88 ft
Building class Zoned Commercial Adjacent to Tax Class 1 Dwelling - Not Manhattan (V2) i
Buildings on lot 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 13
Closest police station 0.48 Miles
Closest fire station 1.85 Miles

Other Property Data for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

What is the market value of 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422?

The current market value is $106,000.

Ownership Information for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Find out who owns 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2014 $10
05/09/2013 $40,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/07/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
(2014061100451001)
05/09/2013 - D
05/31/2013 - R
Deed
(2013051401335001)
10/05/1983 - R Deed
(4410001968141)
12/20/1982 - R Deed
(4490001919049)
07/26/1972 - R Mortgage
(37240059000521)
07/26/1972 - R Deed
(37240059000519)
07/26/1972 - R Deed
(37240059000517)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Access detailed property tax data for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,262
Estimated property tax: $1,202
Tax assessor's market value: $106,000
Assessed value: $6,360

Assessment History for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $106,000 $6,360 $6,360 19.843% $1,262 $1,262 -6.50%
2024/25 $112,000 $6,720 $6,720 20.085% $1,350 $1,350 -5.08%
2023/24 $118,000 $7,080 $7,080 20.085% $1,422 $1,422 -5.89%
2022/23 $124,000 $7,440 $7,440 20.309% $1,511 $1,511 +7.62%
2021/22 $130,000 $7,800 $7,032 19.963% $1,404 $1,404 +0.55%

Permits for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

The complete history of permits filed for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$431
-0.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$449
9.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$413
0.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Beach 22nd St & Mott Ave at SW Corner
Station lines A
Distance (miles) 2.298
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Rockaway Tpk/Brookville Bl
Distance (miles) 0.286

Neighbors for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale

Here are the neighbors for 155-49 Broad Street, Rosedale, NY 11422.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
155-39 Broad St, Rosedale 770 04/18/2006
155-14 Broad St, Rosedale 1,776 01/24/2006