Rockland County  »  7 Heitman Dr

Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 57.69-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Sale date 01/03/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $231,894

Lot & Building Information for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 207,471
Total sqft 208,271
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 11.5
Buildings on lot 7
Year built 1985
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1985 and has a total of 207,471 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $998,000, the tax amount paid for Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $231,893.

When was Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 01/03/2020 for $10.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 240 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2020 $10

Title Documents for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/03/2020 - D
05/19/2020 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
11/06/2019 - D
11/14/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for Linda Court - Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $231,894
Market value $2,050,000
Assessed value $998,000

Assessment History for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,050,000 $998,000 164.39 $164,061 +428.25%
2024 $2,050,000 $998,000 31.12 $31,058 -12.34%
2023 $2,050,000 $998,000 35.5 $35,429 -6.36%
2022 $2,050,000 $998,000 37.91 $37,834 -50.20%
2021 $4,139,700 $1,883,700 40.33 $75,970 +153.82%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 71,571
Median age 25.1
Average household income $106,120
Family households 83.3%
Occupied housing units 16,718
Owner occupied units 44.8%
Average number of people per household 4.23
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $658,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $631,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley

Here are the neighbors for Linda Court - 7 Heitman Drive, Spring Valley.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Gerow Ave, Spring Valley 1,860 04/23/2022 $10
36 Gerow Ave, Spring Valley 2,030 11/05/2002 $265,000
127 Fairview Ave, Spring Valley 1,774 12/20/2001 $10
44 Columbus Ave, Spring Valley
85 Gerow Ave, Spring Valley 1,640 02/09/2023 $390,000
38 Gerow Ave, Spring Valley 1,860 06/02/2010
27 Homer Lee Ave, Spring Valley 06/21/2021 $510,000
358 Roosevelt Ave, Spring Valley 2,340
183 Main St N, Spring Valley
27 Homer Lee Ave #A, Spring Valley 09/09/2021 $540,000