135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 850.80-1-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/25/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $790 |
Lot & Building Information for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 0.22 |
| Lot dimensions | 50 ft X 190 ft |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Depth | 190 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
The current market value is $600.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2022 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $790 |
| Market value | $600 |
| Assessed value | $3,400 |
Assessment History for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $600 | $3,400 | 164.39 | $559 | +428.25% |
| 2024 | $600 | $3,400 | 31.12 | $106 | -12.34% |
| 2023 | $600 | $3,400 | 35.5 | $121 | -6.36% |
| 2022 | $600 | $3,400 | 37.91 | $129 | -50.83% |
| 2021 | $6,500 | $6,500 | 40.33 | $262 | +157.09% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.30 |
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.30 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.34 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0.34 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.30 |
| Cheder Chabad of Monsey | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.34 |
| Yeshiva Degal Hatorah | NR | Private | PK-8 | 229 | 0.38 |
| Bnei Yakov Yosef of Monsey | NR | Private | PK-8 | 458 | 0.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Byrsrh of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 0.32 |
| Mesivta Maamar Mordechai | NR | Private | 9-11 | 0 | 0.40 |
| Otto Specht School The | NR | Private | 4-12 | 21 | 0.61 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy of Rockland 2 | NR | Private | K-12 | 242 | 0.61 |
| Yeshiva Oholei Shem Dnitra | NR | Private | 9-10 | 50 | 0.61 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 135 Bethune Boulevard, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Myrtle Ave, Suffern | 1,543 | 04/29/2022 | $863,331 |
| 204 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 05/30/2018 | $13,000,000 | |
| 36 Lawrence St, Spring Valley | 11/18/2019 | $200,000 | |
| 21 Main St N, Spring Valley | 3,831 | ||
| 14 Madison Ave, Spring Valley | 2,400 | 06/20/2019 | $10 |
| 11 Prospect St, Spring Valley | 04/14/2004 | $2,300,000 | |
| 36 Main St S, Spring Valley | 05/30/2018 | $13,000,000 | |
| 405 Route 59 W, Spring Valley | 3,040 | ||
| 10 Franklin St, Spring Valley | |||
| 105 Maple Ave, Spring Valley | |||
| 15 Melnick Dr, Monsey | |||
| 71 West St, Spring Valley | 11/14/2012 | $65,000 | |
| 33 Myrtle Ave, Suffern | 10/20/2022 | $2,700,000 | |
| 205 Route 59, Spring Valley | |||
| 208 Central Ave, Spring Valley | 05/30/2018 | $13,000,000 | |
| 4 Main St N, Spring Valley | 7,000 | ||
| 32 Van Orden Ave, Spring Valley | 05/30/2018 | $13,000,000 | |
| 73 West St, Spring Valley | 831 | 11/14/2012 | $65,000 |
| 12 Franklin St, Spring Valley | |||
| 310-318 Roosevelt Ave, Spring Valley | 52,600 | 12/13/1999 | $10 |