Rockland County  »  10901  »  Fox CT  »  12 Fox CT

12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Fox Court, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 48.79-1-32

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Sale date 03/27/2025
Sale price $535,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,102

Lot & Building Information for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Building sqft 2,240
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.08
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 74 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 74
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

• • Improvements for 12 Fox Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Fox Court, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901?

12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $41,280, the tax amount paid for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,101.

When was 12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 03/27/2025 for $535,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/27/2025 $535,000
10/31/2002 $10
12/22/1997 $268,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Fox Court, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/21/2025 - D
04/21/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/18/2025 - D
04/18/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
03/27/2025 - D
03/27/2025 - R
Deed
04/02/2022 - D
04/11/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/31/2002 - D
11/14/2002 - R
Deed
12/22/1997 - D
12/31/1997 - R
Deed
11/14/1994 - D
11/25/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,102
Market value $53,600
Assessed value $41,280

Assessment History for 12 Fox Court, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $53,600 $41,280 244.71 $10,102 +633.54%
2024 $53,600 $41,280 33.36 $1,377 -14.72%
2023 $53,600 $41,280 39.12 $1,615 -7.50%
2022 $53,600 $41,280 42.29 $1,746 -0.05%
2021 $53,600 $41,280 42.31 $1,747 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Fox Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Fox Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montebello Road School 3 Public K-5 337 0.23
Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 1.05
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Congregation Kolel Chasidel Rachmistrivka NR Private PK-9 400 1.68

Nearest middle schools

Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 0.09
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.21
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.75
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.75

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 0.16
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 1.30
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.80