Rockland County  »  10901  »  Orange Ave  »  116 Orange Ave

116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.35-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 11/09/2022
Sale price $865,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,683

Lot & Building Information for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,916
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.09
Lot dimensions 27 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 27
Depth 70
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 2,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $296.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $42,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2022 $865,000

Title Documents for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/17/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
05/17/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
11/09/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2022 - D
11/29/2022 - R
Deed
10/23/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Other
(Easement)
10/23/2020 - D
11/02/2020 - R
Other
(Easement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,683
Market value $42,300
Assessed value $60,000

Assessment History for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 Orange Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $42,300 $60,000 244.71 $14,683 +633.54%
2024 $42,300 $60,000 33.36 $2,002 -14.72%
2023 $42,300 $60,000 39.12 $2,347 -7.50%
2022 $42,300 $60,000 42.29 $2,537 -0.05%
2021 $42,300 $60,000 42.31 $2,539 +0.36%