Rockland County  »  10901  »  Tilton Rd  »  7 Tilton Rd

7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Tilton Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.36-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Sale date 05/02/2000
Sale price $81,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,943

Lot & Building Information for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Building sqft 1,095
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.57
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 1,095 square feet and a current price per square foot of $73.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2000 $81,000

Title Documents for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/02/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,943
Market value $20,200
Assessed value $20,200

Assessment History for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Tilton Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $20,200 $20,200 244.71 $4,943 +633.54%
2024 $20,200 $20,200 33.36 $674 -14.72%
2023 $20,200 $20,200 39.12 $790 -7.50%
2022 $20,200 $20,200 42.29 $854 -0.05%
2021 $20,200 $20,200 42.31 $855 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200