Rockland County  »  10901  »  Park Ave  »  44 Park Ave

44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44 Park Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.43-2-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 01/31/2006
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,508

Lot & Building Information for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,503
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.2
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 115
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 2,503 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $54,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2006 $585,000
07/29/2005 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/08/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
03/08/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
03/08/2019 - D
03/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/31/2006 - D
03/23/2006 - R
Deed
07/29/2005 - D
08/02/2005 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,508
Market value $54,200
Assessed value $55,200

Assessment History for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,200 $55,200 244.71 $13,508 +633.54%
2024 $54,200 $55,200 33.36 $1,841 -14.72%
2023 $54,200 $55,200 39.12 $2,159 -7.50%
2022 $54,200 $55,200 42.29 $2,334 -0.05%
2021 $54,200 $55,200 42.31 $2,336 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 44 Park Avenue, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34 Park Ave, Suffern
11 Mansfield Pl, Suffern 1,831 07/20/2004 $10
40 Park Ave, Suffern 2,427 12/13/2016 $425,000
19 Ramapo Ave, Suffern 1,654 08/15/1995 $128,000
31 Maple Ave, Suffern 1,261 08/08/2017 $340,000
48 Park Ave, Suffern 2,269 08/18/2008 $310,000
54 Park Ave, Suffern 2,368 11/10/2022 $490,000
5 Mansfield Pl, Suffern 1,620 04/26/2024 $620,000
13 Mansfield Pl, Suffern 1,560 03/29/2024 $545,000
21 Ramapo Ave, Suffern 1,796 12/30/1996 $10