1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 54.50-1-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $489 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 2.19 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
The current market value is $2,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $489 |
| Market value | $2,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 244.71 | $489 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 33.36 | $67 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 39.12 | $78 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 42.29 | $85 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $2,000 | $2,000 | 42.31 | $85 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.47 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.47 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 1.16 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.23 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.47 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.77 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.83 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.54 |
| Sage Day School At Mahwah | NR | Private | 4-8 | 31 | 2.68 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 1.43 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.54 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.54 |
| Don Bosco Prep School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 790 | 2.78 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 2.94 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Maple Avenue, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Maple Ave, Suffern | 1,962 | ||
| 49 Ramapo Ave, Suffern | 2,530 | 09/01/2021 | $427,800 |
| 1 Maltbie Ave #A, Suffern | |||
| 172 Orange Ave, Suffern | 3,275 | 11/27/2023 | $665,000 |
| 174 Orange Ave, Suffern | 3,024 | 11/28/2017 | $553,500 |
| 178 Orange Ave, Suffern | 1,607 | 05/23/2014 | $10 |
| 1 Maple Ave #B, Suffern | 1,368 | 11/28/2007 | $320,000 |
| 7 Maple Ave, Suffern | 1,202 | 11/12/2009 | $317,000 |
| 39 Riverside Dr, Suffern | 1,890 | 02/08/2012 | $194,900 |
| 176 Orange Ave, Suffern | 1,830 | 01/10/2025 | $10 |
| 35 Riverside Dr, Suffern | 2,236 | 11/01/2001 | $10 |
| 33 Riverside Dr, Suffern | 1,693 | 02/10/2017 | $310,000 |
| 34 Jersey Ave, Suffern | 1,694 | 04/08/2010 | $326,000 |
| 3 Maple Ave, Suffern | 1,804 | ||
| 5 Maple Ave, Suffern | 809 | 06/30/2022 | $320,000 |
| 9 Maple Ave, Suffern | 1,648 | ||
| 37 Riverside Dr, Suffern | 2,198 | 05/29/2014 | $340,000 |
| 1 Maple Ave #A, Suffern | 1,368 | 06/26/2019 | |
| 11 Maple Ave, Suffern | 1,640 | 04/26/2018 | $375,000 |
| 3 Highland Ave, Suffern | 1,822 | 11/19/2013 | $331,000 |