30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30 1st Street, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 54.51-1-37.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30 1st Street, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/05/2023 |
| Sale price | $549,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,914 |
Lot & Building Information for 30 1st Street, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.18 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 30 1st Street, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 30 1st Street, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30 1st Street, Suffern
30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1910 and has a total of 2,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $44,600, the tax amount paid for 30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,914.
When was 30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/05/2023 for $549,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 30 1st Street, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 1st Street, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2023 | $549,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 30 1st Street, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30 1st Street, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 30 1st Street, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,914 |
| Market value | $0 |
| Assessed value | $44,600 |
Assessment History for 30 1st Street, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 1st Street, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 1st Street, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.40 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.40 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.89 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.04 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.04 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.40 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.64 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.72 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.26 |
| Sage Day School At Mahwah | NR | Private | 4-8 | 31 | 2.69 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 1.31 |
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.40 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.26 |
| Don Bosco Prep School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 790 | 2.55 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 2.84 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 30 1st Street, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 30 1st Street, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 1st St, Suffern | 1,568 | 02/22/2016 | $337,000 |
| 18 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,306 | 09/16/2016 | $325,000 |
| 8 Boulevard, Suffern | 2,368 | 10/27/2022 | $510,000 |
| 20 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,358 | 10/21/2020 | $10 |
| 59 Ramapo Ave, Suffern | 1,968 | 07/16/2004 | $480,000 |
| 38 Ridge Ave, Suffern | 1,440 | 05/07/2021 | $10 |
| 14 Boulevard, Suffern | 3,284 | 03/02/2007 | $590,000 |
| 18 Boulevard, Suffern | 2,178 | 12/17/2008 | $180,000 |
| 26 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,760 | 10/22/2020 | $422,000 |
| 32 1st St, Suffern | 3,967 | 07/18/2023 | $999,000 |
| 24 1st St, Suffern | 1,296 | 12/26/2019 | $325,000 |
| 22 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,876 | 08/11/2025 | |
| 10-12 Boulevard, Suffern | 2,732 | 12/20/2008 | $10 |
| 17 Oak Ter, Suffern | 960 | 04/22/2022 | $390,000 |
| 3 Abby Park Ln, Suffern | 1,728 | 05/30/2019 | $349,999 |
| 24 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 2,304 | 02/03/2017 | $10 |
| 61 Ramapo Ave, Suffern | 1,538 | 09/15/2017 | $310,000 |
| 16 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,644 | 12/18/2025 | |
| 15 Oak Ter, Suffern | 1,482 | 03/14/2019 | $290,000 |
| 19 Oak Ter, Suffern | 1,680 | 12/18/2025 |