Rockland County  »  10901  »  Orange Ave  »  212 Orange Ave

212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 54.60-1-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 12/30/2002
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $22,024

Lot & Building Information for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,472
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 150
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

How many sq. ft. does 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 has a total of 2,472 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $105,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2002 $10

Title Documents for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/17/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of rents & leases)
04/17/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
04/17/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/15/2019 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
02/06/2018 - D
04/25/2019 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
12/30/2002 - D
01/06/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,024
Market value $105,200
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $105,200 $90,000 244.71 $22,024 +633.54%
2024 $105,200 $90,000 33.36 $3,002 -14.72%
2023 $105,200 $90,000 39.12 $3,521 -7.50%
2022 $105,200 $90,000 42.29 $3,806 -0.05%
2021 $105,200 $90,000 42.31 $3,808 +0.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,095
Median age 37.6
Average household income $148,177
Family households 67.5%
Occupied housing units 9,314
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $549,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 212 Orange Avenue, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Prairie Ave, Suffern 1,848 10/19/2022 $622,500
18 Temple Ln, Suffern 1,326 05/14/2020 $285,000
30 Temple Ln, Suffern 1,394 03/01/2021 $10
16 Temple Ln, Suffern 09/02/2022 $10
22 Temple Ln, Suffern 1,476
37 Prairie Ave, Suffern 1,496 01/10/2005 $400,000
62 Prairie Ave, Suffern 1,372 12/13/2023 $525,000
24 Temple Ln, Suffern 1,394 03/04/2021 $235,000
60 Prairie Ave, Suffern 749 06/19/2018 $262,500
26 Temple Ln, Suffern 1,476 04/20/2019 $10
33 Rockland Ter, Suffern 1,589 02/27/2015 $299,999