3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Boulevard, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 54.52-1-27 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $10,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,316 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.13 |
| Lot dimensions | 67 ft X 100 ft |
| Frontage | 67 |
| Depth | 100 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Boulevard, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Boulevard, Suffern
3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1900 and has a total of 2,316 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $41,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901 is $10,106.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Boulevard, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Boulevard, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,107 |
| Market value | $41,300 |
| Assessed value | $41,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Boulevard, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,300 | $41,300 | 244.71 | $10,107 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $41,300 | $41,300 | 33.36 | $1,378 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $41,300 | $41,300 | 39.12 | $1,616 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $41,300 | $41,300 | 42.29 | $1,747 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $41,300 | $41,300 | 42.31 | $1,747 | +0.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Boulevard, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Boulevard, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.28 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.28 |
| Richard P Connor Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 383 | 0.72 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.12 |
| Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah | NR | Private | PK-K | 225 | 1.12 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 217 | 0.28 |
| Suffern Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 836 | 1.44 |
| Ramapo Ridge Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.85 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.11 |
| Congregation Ateres Tzvi | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 112 | 2.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Mishknois Lavier | NR | Private | 10-12 | 0 | 1.20 |
| Mahwah High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 856 | 1.44 |
| Pascack Valley Learing Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 110 | 2.11 |
| Don Bosco Prep School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 790 | 2.57 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 2.65 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Boulevard, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 3 Boulevard, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Boulevard, Suffern | 1,332 | 12/24/2020 | $10 |
| 30 Temple Ln, Suffern | 1,394 | 03/01/2021 | $10 |
| 19 Rockland Ter, Suffern | 1,416 | ||
| 37 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,496 | 01/10/2005 | $400,000 |
| 22 Temple Ln, Suffern | 1,476 | ||
| 24 Temple Ln, Suffern | 1,394 | 03/04/2021 | $235,000 |
| 21 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,794 | 10/20/2020 | $440,000 |
| 19 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,739 | ||
| 17 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,691 | 09/25/1997 | $100,000 |
| 21 Rockland Ter, Suffern | 1,180 | 06/30/2015 | $290,000 |
| 17 Rockland Ter, Suffern | 1,451 | 04/08/2025 | $610,000 |
| 5 Boulevard, Suffern | 1,332 | 02/27/2026 | $475,000 |
| 26 Temple Ln, Suffern | 1,476 | 04/20/2019 | $10 |
| 15 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 2,258 | 07/08/2021 | $10 |
| 31 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 8,730 | 01/18/2013 | $1,025,000 |
| 25 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,092 | 09/05/2018 | $325,000 |
| 23 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 2,080 | 08/13/2020 | $10 |
| 15 Rockland Ter, Suffern | 1,222 | 10/29/1997 | $153,000 |
| 39 Prairie Ave, Suffern | 1,740 | 02/25/2008 | $405,000 |
| 28 Temple Ln, Suffern | 1,476 | 12/21/2017 | $236,070 |