Rockland County  »  10901  »  Hillside Ave  »  99 Hillside Ave

99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.54-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $11,134

Lot & Building Information for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,040
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 98 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 98
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $45,500, the tax amount paid for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $11,134.

When was 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 04/01/2005 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $10

Title Documents for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/01/2005 - D
04/05/2005 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,134
Market value $62,000
Assessed value $45,500

Assessment History for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $62,000 $45,500 244.71 $11,134 +633.54%
2024 $62,000 $45,500 33.36 $1,518 -14.72%
2023 $62,000 $45,500 39.12 $1,780 -7.50%
2022 $62,000 $45,500 42.29 $1,924 -0.05%
2021 $62,000 $45,500 42.31 $1,925 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 99 Hillside Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.10
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.80
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.80
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.97
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.15

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 0.80
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.19
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.46
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.96
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 2.10

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 0.98
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.46
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.56
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 2.26