Rockland County  »  10901  »  Parkside Dr  »  143 Parkside Dr

143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.70-1-26/1430

Sales & Tax Overview for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Sale date 08/02/2004
Sale price $198,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,552

Lot & Building Information for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Building sqft 932
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

• • Improvements for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901?

143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1970 and has a total of 932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $18,600, the tax amount paid for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $4,551.

When was 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold?

143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 06/12/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2004 $198,900
07/29/1999 $89,000
12/31/1998 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/12/2025 - D
08/14/2025 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/03/2004 - R
Deed
07/29/1999 - D
07/30/1999 - R
Deed
12/31/1998 - D
01/08/1999 - R
Deed
07/25/1994 - D
08/16/1994 - R
Deed
04/22/1994 - D
06/16/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,552
Market value $18,600
Assessed value $18,600

Assessment History for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $18,600 $18,600 244.71 $4,552 +633.54%
2024 $18,600 $18,600 33.36 $620 -14.72%
2023 $18,600 $18,600 39.12 $728 -7.50%
2022 $18,600 $18,600 42.29 $787 -0.05%
2021 $18,600 $18,600 42.31 $787 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 143 Parkside Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.34
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.71
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.00
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.00
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.05

Nearest middle schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.05
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.30
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.42
Ramapo Ridge Middle School 6 Public 6-8 638 1.80
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 2.09

Nearest high schools

Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.23
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.30
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.43
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.97