Rockland County  »  10901  »  Burlington Ave  »  3 Burlington Ave

3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.71-1-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Sale date 10/01/2004
Sale price $524,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,679

Lot & Building Information for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Building sqft 2,498
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 145 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 145
Year built 1968
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

• • Improvements for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901?

3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $55,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 is $13,679.

When was 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 10/01/2004 for $524,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/01/2004 $524,000
06/20/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2004 - D
10/12/2004 - R
Deed
06/20/2003 - D
09/23/2003 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,679
Market value $63,500
Assessed value $55,900

Assessment History for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $63,500 $55,900 244.71 $13,679 +633.54%
2024 $63,500 $55,900 33.36 $1,865 -14.72%
2023 $63,500 $55,900 39.12 $2,187 -7.50%
2022 $63,500 $55,900 42.29 $2,364 -0.05%
2021 $63,500 $55,900 42.31 $2,365 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Burlington Avenue, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.43
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.86
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.01
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.26
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.01
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.26
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.32
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.80
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.80

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 1.01
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.18