Rockland County  »  10901  »  Cragmere Rd  »  43 Cragmere Rd

43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.72-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Sale date 07/09/2021
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,970

Lot & Building Information for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Building sqft 2,928
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

• • Improvements for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901?

43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $53,000, the tax amount paid for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $12,969.

When was 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 07/09/2021 for $650,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/09/2021 $650,000
08/29/2007 $615,000
06/04/2004 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/09/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/09/2021 - D
07/30/2021 - R
Deed
08/29/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/14/2004 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,970
Market value $74,800
Assessed value $53,000

Assessment History for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $74,800 $58,000 244.71 $14,193 +633.54%
2024 $74,800 $58,000 33.36 $1,935 -14.72%
2023 $74,800 $58,000 39.12 $2,269 -7.50%
2022 $74,800 $58,000 42.29 $2,453 -0.05%
2021 $74,800 $58,000 42.31 $2,454 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Cragmere Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.63
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.83
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.88
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.36
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.83
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.43
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.46
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.70
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.70

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.83
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.31