1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Danbury Court, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 55.64-1-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
| Property tax | $253,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
| Building sqft | 75,700 |
| Total sqft | 91,960 |
| Building class | Apartments (411) |
| Acreage | 4.92 |
| Buildings on lot | 4 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Suffern |
Other Property Data for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
- • Improvements for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1980 and has a total of 75,700 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,037,124, the tax amount paid for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $253,794.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 80 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $253,795 |
| Market value | $1,350,000 |
| Assessed value | $1,037,124 |
Assessment History for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350,000 | $1,178,550 | 244.71 | $288,403 | +633.54% |
| 2024 | $1,350,000 | $1,178,550 | 33.36 | $39,316 | -14.72% |
| 2023 | $1,350,000 | $1,178,550 | 39.12 | $46,105 | -7.50% |
| 2022 | $1,350,000 | $1,178,550 | 42.29 | $49,841 | -0.05% |
| 2021 | $1,350,000 | $1,178,550 | 42.31 | $49,864 | +0.36% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,095 |
| Median age | 37.6 |
| Average household income | $148,177 |
| Family households | 67.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,314 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1972 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $549,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $532,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 1 Danbury Court, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Claremont Ln, Suffern | 2,182 | 03/14/2022 | $600,000 |
| 15 Cragmere Rd, Suffern | 2,032 | 09/16/2025 | $875,500 |
| 21 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern | 2,466 | ||
| 7 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern | 2,588 | 11/29/2023 | $825,618 |
| 26 Claremont Ln, Suffern | 1,763 | 07/23/2021 | $500,000 |
| 4 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern | 2,168 | 10/20/2025 | $850,000 |
| 28 Sagamore Ave, Suffern | 3,314 | 05/17/2022 | $730,000 |