Rockland County  »  10901  »  Lancaster Dr  »  10 Lancaster Dr

10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 55.71-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $880,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,120

Lot & Building Information for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Building sqft 2,538
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

• • Improvements for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901?

10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,538 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $57,700, the tax amount paid for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,119.

When was 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/25/2024 for $880,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $880,000
06/22/2012 $437,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/25/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Deed
06/22/2012 - D
07/17/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,120
Market value $70,100
Assessed value $57,700

Assessment History for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $70,100 $57,700 244.71 $14,120 +633.54%
2024 $70,100 $57,700 33.36 $1,925 -14.72%
2023 $70,100 $57,700 39.12 $2,257 -7.50%
2022 $70,100 $57,700 42.29 $2,440 -0.05%
2021 $70,100 $57,700 42.31 $2,441 +0.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Richard P Connor Elementary School 5 Public K-5 383 0.56
Betsy Ross Elementary School 10 Public K-3 276 0.81
Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.93
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.27
Apple Montessorischool of Mahwah NR Private PK-K 225 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.93
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 217 1.38
Suffern Middle School 4 Public 6-8 836 1.44
Congregation Ateres Tzvi NR Private PK, K-8 112 1.79
Mosdos Sanz Klausenburg Of Monsey NR Private PK, K-8 353 1.79

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley Learing Center NR Private 3-12 110 0.93
Congregation Mishknois Lavier NR Private 10-12 0 1.30
Mahwah High School 7 Public 9-12 856 1.69
Don Bosco Prep School NR Private 9-12 790 1.91
Congregation Koifer Nefesh NR Private PK-12 486 2.45

Neighbors for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 10 Lancaster Drive, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Sunderland Pl, Suffern 3,902 11/18/2004 $685,000
5 Chelsea CT, Suffern 3,416
12 Millbury St, Suffern 2,610 04/28/2016 $490,000
8 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 3,790 08/22/2023 $1,100,000
6 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,158 04/03/2001 $362,000
12 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,172 06/27/2023 $722,000
13 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,584 11/17/2022 $740,000
9 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,945 12/15/2021 $790,000
11 Sunderland Pl, Suffern 2,584 03/18/2024 $740,000
10 Millbury St, Suffern 2,618 02/28/2023 $10
13 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern 1,824 05/12/2015 $327,000
11 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern 2,750
7 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,511 09/17/2003 $515,000
5 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 3,837
3 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,654 11/17/2023 $775,000
9 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern 2,222 03/16/1995 $183,000
11 Lancaster Dr, Suffern 2,726 01/03/2024 $915,000
9 Sunderland Pl, Suffern 3,098
3 Chelsea CT, Suffern 2,556 06/20/2018 $550,000
16 Stockbridge Ave, Suffern 3,348 05/18/2001 $350,000