5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.17-1-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/21/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,210,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,583 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 3,039 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.17 |
| Year built | 1987 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1987 and has a total of 3,039 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $88,200, the tax amount paid for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $21,583.
When was 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 06/21/2023 for $1,210,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $21,583 |
| Market value | $91,100 |
| Assessed value | $88,200 |
Assessment History for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $91,100 | $88,200 | 244.71 | $21,583 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $91,100 | $88,200 | 24.74 | $2,182 | -16.22% |
| 2023 | $91,100 | $88,200 | 29.53 | $2,605 | -9.75% |
| 2022 | $91,100 | $88,200 | 32.72 | $2,886 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $91,100 | $88,200 | 32.71 | $2,885 | -1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.85 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.15 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.15 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.15 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.16 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.63 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 2.02 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.11 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.15 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.71 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.07 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 2.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 5 Blue Sky Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3 Steinway CT, Suffern | 3,885 | 07/25/2008 | $555,000 |
| 5 Steinway CT, Suffern | 2,076 | 08/07/2025 | $665,000 |
| 1017 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | |||
| 5 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 2,801 | 12/23/2024 | $10 |
| 94 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 3,596 | 01/20/2009 | $800,000 |
| 8 Maurice Ln, Suffern | 2,794 | 01/17/2021 | $580,000 |
| 5 Maurice Ln, Suffern | 5,806 | 06/05/2017 | $510,000 |
| 3 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern | 2,744 | 01/20/2021 | $660,000 |
| 3 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 2,656 | 03/16/2020 | $575,000 |
| 1147 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 05/03/2006 | $1,250,000 | |
| 1 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 4,358 | 08/26/2013 | $675,000 |
| 7 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 2,884 | 02/13/2025 | $10 |
| 6 Maurice Ln, Suffern | 2,580 | 04/28/2014 | $430,000 |
| 1 Steinway CT, Suffern | 2,325 | 05/06/2024 | $10 |
| 1099 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | |||
| 96 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 1,552 | 11/27/2021 | $10 |
| 7 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern | 2,820 | ||
| 1007 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern | 2,614 | ||
| 7 Steinway CT, Suffern | 5,259 | 06/01/2016 | $520,000 |
| 85 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 3,305 | 12/17/2023 | $795,000 |