Rockland County  »  10901  »  Oren CT  »  5 Oren CT

5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Oren Court, Suffern
Zip code 10901
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 40.16-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Sale date 12/26/2024
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $24,667

Lot & Building Information for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Building sqft 3,899
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.74
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

• • Improvements for 5 Oren Court, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Oren Court, Suffern

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901?

5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,899 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 is $24,666.

When was 5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 12/26/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2024 $10
06/28/2013 $10
05/19/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Oren Court, Suffern with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/26/2024 - D
02/06/2025 - R
Deed
02/18/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/18/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Other
(Consolidation ext & mod agmt)
02/18/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/14/2020 - D
04/01/2020 - R
Assignment
(Assignment of mortgage)
06/28/2013 - D
09/23/2013 - R
Deed
05/19/2000 - D
07/27/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,667
Market value $117,000
Assessed value $100,800

Assessment History for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,000 $100,800 244.71 $24,667 +889.13%
2024 $117,000 $100,800 24.74 $2,494 -16.22%
2023 $117,000 $100,800 29.53 $2,977 -9.75%
2022 $117,000 $100,800 32.72 $3,298 +0.03%
2021 $117,000 $100,800 32.71 $3,297 -1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Oren Court, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Oren Court, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.12
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.12
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.12
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.12
Viola Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 338 0.74

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.12
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.12
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.07
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.62
Yeshiva Of Spring Valley NR Private PK-8 1,814 1.81

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.12
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.07
Suffern Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,486 1.29
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 1.72
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 1.87

Neighbors for 5 Oren Court, Suffern

Here are the neighbors for 5 Oren Court, Suffern.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Oren CT, Suffern 2,368 02/05/2026 $837,500
1 Oren CT, Suffern 3,372 09/20/2022 $976,000
983 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern 3,124 07/20/2015 $625,000
10 Cutler CT, Suffern 3,254 10/01/1993 $172,500
8 Cutler CT, Suffern 4,610 12/29/2022 $10
4 Cutler CT, Suffern 3,603 09/18/2023 $1,118,000
81 Wilder Rd, Suffern 3,264 11/05/2021 $700,000
87 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern 2,624 11/12/2020 $670,000
2 Cutler CT, Suffern 3,511 04/02/2025 $1,250,000
8 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern 2,498 06/08/2000 $10
6 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern 3,815 08/04/2017 $695,000
4 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern 5,074 09/16/2024 $1,500,000
2 Prosperity Dr, Suffern 2,818 07/25/2001 $373,000
95 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern 2,738 08/20/2015 $474,000
79 Wilder Rd, Suffern 3,143 09/14/2007 $10
77 Wilder Rd, Suffern 1,418 10/03/2017 $425,000
6 Cutler CT, Suffern 3,630 05/14/1999 $436,000
1 Cutler CT, Suffern 3,517 08/09/2018 $635,000
987 Haverstraw Rd, Suffern 3,943 01/16/2026
75 Wilder Rd, Suffern 2,271 02/28/2020 $10