4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 32.14-1-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/14/2001 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,285 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,896 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.77 |
| Year built | 1991 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $86,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 is $14,285.
When was 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 09/14/2001 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2001 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,285 |
| Market value | $95,000 |
| Assessed value | $86,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $95,000 | $86,900 | 164.39 | $14,285 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $95,000 | $86,900 | 17.81 | $1,548 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $95,000 | $86,900 | 21.27 | $1,848 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $95,000 | $86,900 | 23.72 | $2,061 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $95,000 | $86,900 | 23.72 | $2,061 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.71 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.17 |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.17 |
| Rockland Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-1 | 19 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Bais Yaakov Chofetz Chaim Of Pomona | NR | Private | PK-8 | 331 | 1.17 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.65 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.70 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 1.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.60 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.70 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.85 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 2.04 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 2.07 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 4 Prosperity Drive, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 68 Tranquility Rd, Suffern | 4,383 | 12/31/2019 | $470,000 |
| 12 Rosewood Ln, Suffern | 5,559 | 01/25/2011 | $560,000 |
| 8 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 3,176 | 10/03/2006 | $738,000 |
| 1 Oren CT, Suffern | 3,372 | 09/20/2022 | $976,000 |
| 3 Oren CT, Suffern | 2,368 | 02/05/2026 | $837,500 |
| 110 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 1,952 | 04/28/2017 | $320,000 |
| 81 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 3,264 | 11/05/2021 | $700,000 |
| 4 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern | 5,074 | 09/16/2024 | $1,500,000 |
| 6 Blue Sky Dr, Suffern | 3,815 | 08/04/2017 | $695,000 |
| 73 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 2,648 | 12/16/2025 | |
| 19 Timber Trl, Suffern | 3,073 | 01/05/2017 | $689,000 |
| 77 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 1,418 | 10/03/2017 | $425,000 |
| 79 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 3,143 | 09/14/2007 | $10 |
| 95 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 2,738 | 08/20/2015 | $474,000 |
| 2 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 2,818 | 07/25/2001 | $373,000 |
| 108 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 3,636 | 11/15/2004 | $825,000 |
| 6 Prosperity Dr, Suffern | 3,281 | 06/26/2009 | $10 |
| 14 Rosewood Ln, Suffern | 2,538 | 02/24/2015 | $624,000 |
| 21 Timber Trl, Suffern | 4,909 | 04/18/2024 | $1,250,000 |
| 75 Wilder Rd, Suffern | 2,271 | 02/28/2020 | $10 |