Rockland County  »  10952  »  Willow Tree Rd  »  38 Willow Tree Rd

38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.7-2-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Sale date 09/13/2022
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,812

Lot & Building Information for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Building sqft 5,653
Total sqft 8,383
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.22
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1987 and has a total of 5,653 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $126,600, the tax amount paid for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $20,811.

When was 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/13/2022 for $1,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2022 $1,200,000
11/14/2016 $625,000
09/20/2005 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/28/2023 - D
04/05/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/13/2022 - D
09/14/2022 - R
Deed
11/14/2016 - D
11/21/2016 - R
Deed
09/20/2005 - D
10/03/2005 - R
Deed
06/08/2001 - D
06/14/2001 - R
Deed
01/30/1998 - D
02/11/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,812
Market value $95,300
Assessed value $126,600

Assessment History for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $95,300 $115,900 164.39 $19,053 +994.97%
2024 $95,300 $97,700 17.81 $1,740 -2.14%
2023 $95,300 $83,600 21.27 $1,778 -10.33%
2022 $95,300 $83,600 23.72 $1,983 0.00%
2021 $95,300 $83,600 23.72 $1,983 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Willow Tree Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.28
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.64
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.13

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.13
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.19
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.44
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.58

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.90
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.10
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.13