9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.7-2-12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 05/22/2025 |
| Sale price | $826,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,880 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
| Building sqft | 2,336 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.85 |
| Lot dimensions | 152 ft X 220 ft |
| Frontage | 152 |
| Depth | 220 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1965 and has a total of 2,336 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $60,100, the tax amount paid for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 is $9,879.
When was 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 05/22/2025 for $826,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,880 |
| Market value | $60,100 |
| Assessed value | $60,100 |
Assessment History for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $60,100 | $60,100 | 164.39 | $9,880 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $60,100 | $60,100 | 17.81 | $1,070 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $60,100 | $60,100 | 21.27 | $1,278 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $60,100 | $60,100 | 23.72 | $1,426 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $60,100 | $60,100 | 23.72 | $1,426 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.18 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.72 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 1.26 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.52 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.53 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.00 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.01 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 1.52 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.53 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 9 Juniper Terrace, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Juniper Ter, Suffern | 1,811 | ||
| 30 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 2,112 | ||
| 5 Vanessa Dr, Suffern | 1,748 | ||
| 6 Vanessa Dr, Suffern | 8,248 | 06/01/2021 | $550,000 |
| 3 Windmill Dr, Monsey | 1,958 | 10/07/2019 | $10 |
| 28 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 3,184 | 03/11/2026 | $1,115,000 |
| 5 Pearl Dr, Monsey | 2,100 | 05/28/2008 | $410,000 |
| 439 Route 306, Monsey | 2,686 | 01/04/2022 | $668,000 |
| 441 Route 306, Monsey | 7,176 | 04/30/2020 | $1,463,000 |
| 1 Vanessa Dr, Suffern | 1,848 | 02/20/2008 | $418,000 |
| 40 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey | 3,038 | 06/26/2014 | $599,000 |
| 3 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey | 08/26/2020 | $3,000,000 | |
| 32 Lime Kiln Rd, Suffern | 1,722 | ||
| 3 Vanessa Dr, Suffern | 7,637 | 10/30/2007 | $499,000 |
| 4 Juniper Ter, Suffern | 5,256 | 05/15/2024 | $1,275,000 |
| 10 Pearl Dr, Monsey | 2,340 | 09/17/1998 | $185,000 |
| 475 Route 306, Monsey | 1,830 | 05/06/2009 | $300,000 |
| 19 Holland Ln, Monsey | 2,080 | 07/07/2000 | $270,000 |
| 1 Windmill Dr, Monsey | 3,547 | 06/04/1998 | $180,000 |
| 455 Route 306, Monsey | 54,216 |