7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.12-1-22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/08/2022 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,047 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,333 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.79 |
| Lot dimensions | 182 ft X 192 ft |
| Frontage | 182 |
| Depth | 192 |
| Year built | 1963 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,333 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $67,200, the tax amount paid for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 is $11,047.
When was 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/08/2022 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,047 |
| Market value | $66,500 |
| Assessed value | $67,200 |
Assessment History for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $66,500 | $67,200 | 164.39 | $11,047 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $66,500 | $67,200 | 17.81 | $1,197 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $66,500 | $67,200 | 21.27 | $1,429 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $66,500 | $67,200 | 23.72 | $1,594 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $66,500 | $67,200 | 23.72 | $1,594 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.69 |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.73 |
| Hempstead Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 460 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.96 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.09 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.42 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 1.45 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.65 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 0.71 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.06 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.06 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 1.09 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 7 Skyline Terrace, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 51 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 3,134 | 04/25/2025 | |
| 3 Laura Ln, Spring Valley | 2,649 | 07/23/2025 | $1,225,000 |
| 12 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 2,492 | 06/24/2015 | $10 |
| 1 Villa Ln, Monsey | 2,240 | 05/30/2014 | $490,000 |
| 29 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | 10/16/2002 | $382,500 |
| 55 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,955 | 12/29/2025 | $755,000 |
| 46 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,680 | ||
| 57 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 2,732 | 06/05/2008 | $275,000 |
| 1 Laura Ln, Spring Valley | 2,406 | ||
| 17 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 3,678 | ||
| 4 Tasha Dr, Suffern | 5,209 | 06/12/2018 | $892,516 |
| 52 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 02/02/2012 | $100 | |
| 23 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | ||
| 12 Kentor Ln, Monsey | 1,982 | 03/06/2019 | $590,000 |
| 35 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | ||
| 10 Kentor Ln, Monsey | 2,718 | 03/27/1997 | $174,000 |
| 2 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 11/09/2020 | $1,500,001 | |
| 5 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,433 | 04/06/2020 | $750,000 |
| 53 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 2,123 | 02/05/2025 | $820,000 |
| 9 Kentor Ln, Monsey | 2,227 |