4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Ardley Place, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.10-1-11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $15,288 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,804 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.82 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 234 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 234 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,804 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $93,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952 is $15,288.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $15,288 |
| Market value | $57,700 |
| Assessed value | $93,000 |
Assessment History for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57,700 | $93,000 | 164.39 | $15,288 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $57,700 | $93,000 | 17.81 | $1,656 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $57,700 | $93,000 | 21.27 | $1,978 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $57,700 | $93,000 | 23.72 | $2,206 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $57,700 | $93,000 | 23.72 | $2,206 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.68 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.71 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.94 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.94 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.94 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.95 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.46 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.52 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.74 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.94 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.09 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.52 |
| Ramapo High School | 3 | Public | 9-12 | 1,603 | 1.85 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 4 Ardley Place, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Village Grn, Spring Valley | 3,667 | 12/04/2023 | $1,350,000 |
| 35 Wilder Rd, Monsey | 2,226 | 05/13/2024 | $1,100,000 |
| 38-44 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 3,609 | 11/09/2020 | $2,500,000 |
| 8 Villa Ln, Monsey | 5,640 | 01/09/2026 | |
| 29 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | 10/16/2002 | $382,500 |
| 1 Villa Ln, Monsey | 2,240 | 05/30/2014 | $490,000 |
| 12 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 2,492 | 06/24/2015 | $10 |
| 53 Tranquility Rd, Suffern | 2,074 | 07/31/2024 | $999,000 |
| 37 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,279 | ||
| 4 Villa Ln, Monsey | 2,108 | 06/24/2003 | $375,000 |
| 46 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,680 | ||
| 55 Tranquility Rd, Suffern | 1,734 | 03/01/2002 | $10 |
| 23 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | ||
| 52 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 02/02/2012 | $100 | |
| 4 Tasha Dr, Suffern | 5,209 | 06/12/2018 | $892,516 |
| 17 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 3,678 | ||
| 6 Villa Ln, Monsey | 3,592 | 01/22/2025 | $10 |
| 9 Village Grn, Spring Valley | 2,818 | ||
| 35 Skyline Ter, Spring Valley | 2,276 | ||
| 2 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 11/09/2020 | $1,500,001 |