Rockland County  »  10952  »  Wilder Rd  »  31 Wilder Rd

31 Wilder Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

31 Wilder Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Wilder Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Wilder Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.10-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Sale date 09/04/2025
Sale price $805,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,564

Lot & Building Information for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 320 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 320
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

What is the market value of 31 Wilder Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

The current market value is $15,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/04/2025 $805,000
04/01/2009 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/04/2025 - D
09/11/2025 - R
Deed
04/01/2009 - D
06/23/2010 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,564
Market value $15,600
Assessed value $15,600

Assessment History for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $15,600 $15,600 164.39 $2,564 +823.02%
2024 $15,600 $15,600 17.81 $278 -16.27%
2023 $15,600 $15,600 21.27 $332 -10.33%
2022 $15,600 $15,600 23.72 $370 0.00%
2021 $15,600 $15,600 23.72 $370 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Wilder Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.62
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.71
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.72
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.00
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.72
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.00
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 1.01
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.50
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.51

Nearest high schools

Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 0.72
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 1.00
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 1.09
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.51