Rockland County  »  10952  »  Route 306  »  460 Route 306

460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Route 306, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.11-2-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Sale date 07/03/2000
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,543

Lot & Building Information for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Building sqft 3,565
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.81
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 350 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 350
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 460 Route 306, Monsey

• • Improvements for 460 Route 306, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Route 306, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952?

460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,565 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $76,300, the tax amount paid for 460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 is $12,542.

When was 460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?

460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 06/25/2004.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Route 306, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2000 $320,000
04/29/1999 $220,000
10/06/1998 $56,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Route 306, Monsey with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/01/2018 - D
10/03/2018 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
06/25/2004 - D
12/13/2004 - R
Deed
07/03/2000 - D
08/04/2000 - R
Deed
04/29/1999 - D
05/19/1999 - R
Deed
10/06/1998 - D
01/08/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Route 306, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,543
Market value $19,200
Assessed value $76,300

Assessment History for 460 Route 306, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Route 306, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,200 $76,300 164.39 $12,543 +823.02%
2024 $19,200 $76,300 17.81 $1,359 -16.27%
2023 $19,200 $76,300 21.27 $1,623 -10.33%
2022 $19,200 $76,300 23.72 $1,810 0.00%
2021 $19,200 $76,300 23.72 $1,810 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Route 306, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Route 306, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lime Kiln Elementary School 3 Public 1-6 611 0.52
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.53
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.13
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.32
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.36
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.48

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.71
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.85
Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 1.24
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 1.25