3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Holland Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.15-1-17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
| Sale date | 09/24/2004 |
| Sale price | $575,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,022 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 3,852 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 180 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 180 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
- • Improvements for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1961 and has a total of 3,852 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $85,300, the tax amount paid for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $14,022.
When was 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 09/24/2004 for $575,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,022 |
| Market value | $61,400 |
| Assessed value | $85,300 |
Assessment History for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $61,400 | $85,300 | 164.39 | $14,022 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $61,400 | $85,300 | 17.81 | $1,519 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $61,400 | $85,300 | 21.27 | $1,814 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $61,400 | $85,300 | 23.72 | $2,023 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $61,400 | $85,300 | 23.72 | $2,023 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Holland Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.12 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.78 |
| Lime Kiln Elementary School | 3 | Public | 1-6 | 611 | 0.84 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.05 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.05 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.19 |
| Bas Mikroh Girls School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 578 | 1.21 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools