Rockland County  »  10952  »  Willow Tree Rd  »  219 Willow Tree Rd

219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey
Zip code 10952
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.14-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Property tax $30,687

Lot & Building Information for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Building sqft 4,510
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 7.18
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

• • Improvements for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952?

219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1984 and has a total of 4,510 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125,400, the tax amount paid for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $30,686.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Access detailed property tax data for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $30,687
Market value $122,000
Assessed value $125,400

Assessment History for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $122,000 $125,400 244.71 $30,687 +889.13%
2024 $122,000 $125,400 24.74 $3,102 -16.22%
2023 $122,000 $125,400 29.53 $3,703 -9.75%
2022 $122,000 $125,400 32.72 $4,103 +0.03%
2021 $122,000 $125,400 32.71 $4,102 -1.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.63
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.75
Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.75
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.77
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.75
Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-8 234 0.77
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.00
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.18
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.50

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Reuven NR Private PK-12 309 0.75
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.99
Bais Chana Malka NR Private 0 1.00
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.50
Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley NR Private 9-12 0 1.62

Neighbors for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey

Here are the neighbors for 219 Willow Tree Road, Monsey.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley 2,957 08/31/2020 $815,000
24 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley 3,334
5 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 8,478 02/18/2004 $10
8 Marcus Dr, Monsey 4,629 11/21/2025 $1,900,000
10 Marcus Dr, Monsey 4,312
18 Village Grn, Monsey 3,405 05/20/2024 $1,625,000
1 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 2,420 12/10/2025
228 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey 1,577 09/14/2016
234 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey 3,292
2 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 5,340 05/14/2001 $10
6 Marcus Dr, Monsey 3,382 05/20/2005 $815,000
12 Marcus Dr, Monsey 4,954 08/11/2020 $935,000
4 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 05/24/2011 $650,000
11 Camberra Dr, Suffern 4,524 11/01/2017 $985,000
27 Sherri Ln #A, Spring Valley
22 Arcadian Dr #B, Spring Valley
20 Arcadian Dr, Spring Valley 3,280 01/22/2019 $790,000
203 Grandview Ave, Monsey 1,568 08/02/2005 $700,000
6 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 2,384 05/16/2024 $1,250,000
3 Grand Park Dr, Monsey 2,801 01/06/1999 $675,000