61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern |
| Zip code | 10901 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.13-1-29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/06/1996 |
| Sale price | $150,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $31,225 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
| Building sqft | 4,892 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.46 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was built in 1999 and has a total of 4,892 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $127,600, the tax amount paid for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 is $31,224.
When was 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 last sold and what was the last sale price?61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901 was last sold in 12/06/1996 for $150,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/1996 | $150,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
Access detailed property tax data for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, NY 10901. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $31,225 |
| Market value | $15,000 |
| Assessed value | $127,600 |
Assessment History for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,000 | $127,600 | 244.71 | $31,225 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $15,000 | $127,600 | 24.74 | $3,157 | -16.22% |
| 2023 | $15,000 | $127,600 | 29.53 | $3,768 | -9.75% |
| 2022 | $15,000 | $127,600 | 32.72 | $4,175 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $15,000 | $127,600 | 32.71 | $4,174 | -14.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.46 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.46 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.45 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.46 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 | |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.37 |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.73 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.45 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 0.91 | |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.30 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.54 |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.73 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern
Here are the neighbors for 61 Wesley Chapel Road, Suffern.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 56 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 3,820 | 01/22/2019 | $732,500 |
| 3 Mark Dr, Spring Valley | 2,629 | 11/10/2022 | $875,000 |
| 3 Sherri Ln N, Spring Valley | 6,024 | 09/18/2013 | $699,900 |
| 238 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey | 4,266 | 03/16/2001 | $668,330 |
| 82 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 1,598 | ||
| 1 Sherri Ln N, Spring Valley | 2,109 | 06/10/2004 | $500,000 |
| 6 Mark Dr, Spring Valley | 2,433 | 03/09/1999 | $10 |
| 4 Mark Dr, Spring Valley | 2,459 | 09/12/2017 | $715,000 |
| 62 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 08/19/2014 | $425,000 | |
| 195 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 5,913 | ||
| 1 Mark Dr, Spring Valley | 5,869 | 01/13/2005 | $566,000 |
| 57 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 4,360 | 03/30/2000 | $540,000 |
| 84 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 2,582 | 08/10/2020 | $520,000 |
| 242 Willow Tree Rd, Monsey | 1,800 | 06/17/1994 | $256,000 |
| 5 Sherri Ln N, Spring Valley | 2,628 | 05/07/2010 | $520,000 |
| 191 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 13,230 | 01/10/2002 | |
| 86 Spook Rock Rd, Suffern | 2,566 | 03/30/1999 | $212,500 |
| 70 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 10/07/2019 | $500,000 | |
| 72 Wesley Chapel Rd, Suffern | 2,262 | 11/14/2022 | $950,000 |
| 4 Hastings Rd, Monsey | 2,795 | 08/15/2024 | $1,475,000 |