17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 17 Martha Road, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.14-1-67 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $17,815 |
Lot & Building Information for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
| Building sqft | 2,984 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.79 |
| Lot dimensions | 145 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 145 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1966 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Suffern |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 17 Martha Road, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 17 Martha Road, Monsey
17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,984 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $72,800, the tax amount paid for 17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 is $17,814.
When was 17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold?17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 08/26/1994.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Martha Road, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 17 Martha Road, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $17,815 |
| Market value | $62,300 |
| Assessed value | $72,800 |
Assessment History for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Martha Road, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $62,300 | $72,800 | 244.71 | $17,815 | +889.13% |
| 2024 | $62,300 | $72,800 | 24.74 | $1,801 | -16.22% |
| 2023 | $62,300 | $72,800 | 29.53 | $2,150 | -9.75% |
| 2022 | $62,300 | $72,800 | 32.72 | $2,382 | +0.03% |
| 2021 | $62,300 | $72,800 | 32.71 | $2,381 | -1.36% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Martha Road, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Martha Road, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.64 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.64 |
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.64 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 1.08 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.14 | |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.51 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.05 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.14 | |
| Bais Yaakov High School of Spring Valley | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.48 |
| Suffern Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,486 | 1.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 17 Martha Road, Monsey
Here are the neighbors for 17 Martha Road, Monsey.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 399 Route 306, Monsey | 4,456 | 04/01/2015 | $10 |
| 129 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 4,820 | 10/21/2002 | |
| 131 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 5,679 | 11/26/2014 | |
| 19 Moccasin Pl, Monsey | 2,812 | 07/22/2024 | $10 |
| 2 Cambridge Rd, Monsey | 3,059 | 10/31/2025 | |
| 151 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 56,209 | ||
| 383 Route 306, Monsey | 1,796 | 10/22/2007 | $10 |
| 381 Route 306, Monsey | 4,380 | 12/15/2022 | $767,132 |
| 159 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 2,282 | 04/17/2003 | $10 |
| 157 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 2,240 | 06/24/2015 | $450,000 |
| 153 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 5,526 | 05/12/2016 | |
| 147 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 02/23/2023 | $900,000 | |
| 391 Route 306, Monsey | 2,919 | 04/27/2006 | $525,300 |
| 387 Route 306, Monsey | 2,347 | 08/14/2018 | $665,000 |
| 16 Martha Rd, Monsey | 2,517 | 12/09/2019 | $10 |
| 149 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 882 | 02/23/2023 | $900,000 |
| 141 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 525 | 02/23/2023 | $900,000 |
| 403 Route 306, Monsey | 1,406 | 05/20/2002 | $272,000 |
| 10 Wilson CT, Spring Valley | 4,830 | 02/09/2017 | $10 |
| 143 Grandview Ave, Monsey | 02/23/2023 | $900,000 |