18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Judith Lane, Monsey |
| Zip code | 10952 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 41.18-1-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
| Sale date | 10/31/2016 |
| Sale price | $1,799,900 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $25,760 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
| Building sqft | 5,240 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.81 |
| Lot dimensions | 150 ft X 234 ft |
| Frontage | 150 |
| Depth | 234 |
| Year built | 2005 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 4 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
Other Property Data for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
- • Improvements for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,240 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $156,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 is $25,759.
When was 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952 was last sold in 10/31/2016 for $1,799,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, NY 10952. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $25,760 |
| Market value | $54,400 |
| Assessed value | $156,700 |
Assessment History for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,400 | $156,700 | 164.39 | $25,760 | +823.02% |
| 2024 | $54,400 | $156,700 | 17.81 | $2,791 | -16.27% |
| 2023 | $54,400 | $156,700 | 21.27 | $3,333 | -10.33% |
| 2022 | $54,400 | $156,700 | 23.72 | $3,717 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $54,400 | $156,700 | 23.72 | $3,717 | -3.85% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Judith Lane, Monsey to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grandview Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-3 | 558 | 0.62 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
| Yeshiva Ketana Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-8 | 234 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ohr Reuven | NR | Private | PK-12 | 309 | 0.78 |
| Yeshiva Beth Mikroh | NR | Private | PK-8 | 647 | 0.88 |
| Bais Chana Malka | NR | Private | 0 | 1.31 | |
| Yeshiva Of Spring Valley | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,814 | 1.36 |
Nearest high schools