Rockland County  »  22 Tammy Rd

22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.16-1-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Sale date 04/30/2025
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,025

Lot & Building Information for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.83
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 215 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 215
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Raised ranch
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Wood
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,900, the tax amount paid for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,025.

When was 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 04/30/2025 for $760,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2025 $760,000
03/01/2024 $1
07/21/2000 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2026 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Other
(Restrictive covenant)
05/13/2025 - D
05/13/2025 - R
Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
04/30/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
04/30/2025 - D
06/10/2025 - R
Deed
03/26/2024 - D
04/09/2024 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2024 - D
03/06/2024 - R
Deed
07/21/2000 - D
08/11/2000 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,025
Market value $54,900
Assessed value $54,900

Assessment History for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,900 $54,900 164.39 $9,025 +823.02%
2024 $54,900 $54,900 17.81 $978 -16.27%
2023 $54,900 $54,900 21.27 $1,168 -10.33%
2022 $54,900 $54,900 23.72 $1,302 0.00%
2021 $54,900 $54,900 23.72 $1,302 -3.85%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Tammy Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.25
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.25
Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 0.58
Grandview Elementary School 2 Public K-3 558 0.74
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.25
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 1.09
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 1.16
Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 1.18

Nearest high schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.25
Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.54