Rockland County  »  4 Barrie Dr

4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.20-2-74

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Property tax $8,647

Lot & Building Information for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,011
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 208 ft X 139 ft
Frontage 208
Depth 139
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1966 and has a total of 2,011 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $52,600, the tax amount paid for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,646.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,647
Market value $51,900
Assessed value $52,600

Assessment History for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $51,900 $52,600 164.39 $8,647 +840.45%
2024 $51,900 $52,600 17.48 $919 -16.48%
2023 $51,900 $52,600 20.93 $1,101 -10.63%
2022 $51,900 $52,600 23.42 $1,232 0.00%
2021 $51,900 $52,600 23.42 $1,232 -1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Barrie Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 0.18
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.69
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.92
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 1.19

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah NR Private 9-12 85 0.19
Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov NR Private 9-12 40 0.21
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.24