Rockland County  »  933 Route 45

933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 933 Route 45, New City
Zip code 10956
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 33.19-1-4.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 933 Route 45, New City

Sale date 05/03/2024
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,069

Lot & Building Information for 933 Route 45, New City

Building sqft 3,306
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.925
Year built 2003
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 933 Route 45, New City

• • Improvements for 933 Route 45, New City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 933 Route 45, New City

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956?

933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,500, the tax amount paid for 933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 is $13,069.

When was 933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 last sold and what was the last sale price?

933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956 was last sold in 05/03/2024 for $975,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 933 Route 45, New City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 933 Route 45, New City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2024 $975,000
10/22/2004 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 933 Route 45, New City with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 933 Route 45, New City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/03/2024 - D
05/09/2024 - R
Deed
10/22/2004 - D
10/28/2004 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 933 Route 45, New City

Access detailed property tax data for 933 Route 45, New City, NY 10956. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,069
Market value $47,300
Assessed value $79,500

Assessment History for 933 Route 45, New City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 933 Route 45, New City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $47,300 $79,500 164.39 $13,069 +840.45%
2024 $47,300 $79,500 17.48 $1,390 -16.48%
2023 $47,300 $79,500 20.93 $1,664 -10.63%
2022 $47,300 $79,500 23.42 $1,862 0.00%
2021 $47,300 $79,500 23.42 $1,862 -1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 933 Route 45, New City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 933 Route 45, New City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summit Park Elementary School 1 Public K-3 599 0.33
Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland NR Private PK-12 244 0.47
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 1.31
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Pomona Middle School 2 Public 7-8 574 0.82
Cornerstone Christian School NR Private K-8 100 1.31
Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 514 1.35
Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Avir Yakov NR Private PK, K-12 0 1.53