Rockland County  »  6 Woodwind Ln

6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley
Zip code 10977
County Rockland
Municipality Ramapo
Parcel ID 41.20-2-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Sale date 05/04/2023
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $9,633

Lot & Building Information for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Building sqft 2,024
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 134 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 134
Depth 204
Year built 1969
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

• • Improvements for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977?

6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $58,600, the tax amount paid for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,633.

When was 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 05/04/2023 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2023 $10
09/11/2013 $430,000
04/14/1999 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/04/2023 - D
05/05/2023 - R
Deed
09/11/2013 - D
09/24/2013 - R
Deed
04/14/1999 - D
04/20/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,633
Market value $58,600
Assessed value $58,600

Assessment History for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $58,600 $58,600 164.39 $9,633 +840.45%
2024 $58,600 $58,600 17.48 $1,024 -16.48%
2023 $58,600 $58,600 20.93 $1,226 -10.63%
2022 $58,600 $58,600 23.42 $1,372 0.00%
2021 $58,600 $58,600 23.42 $1,372 -1.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Woodwind Lane, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Hempstead Elementary School 5 Public K-6 460 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.54
Bas Mikroh Girls School NR Private PK-8 578 0.56
Yeshiva Beth Mikroh NR Private PK-8 647 0.83
Kakiat Elementary School 4 Public 4-8 654 0.90

Nearest high schools

Yeshiva Ohr Torah NR Private 9-12 156 0.33
Congregation Bais Malka NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.46