189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 42.5-2-35 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $9,304 |
Lot & Building Information for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 1,540 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.89 |
| Lot dimensions | 200 ft X 440 ft |
| Frontage | 200 |
| Depth | 440 |
| Year built | 1995 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $56,600, the tax amount paid for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $9,304.
When was 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold?189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 09/16/2025.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,304 |
| Market value | $18,000 |
| Assessed value | $56,600 |
Assessment History for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $56,600 | 164.39 | $9,304 | +840.45% |
| 2024 | $18,000 | $56,600 | 17.48 | $989 | -16.48% |
| 2023 | $18,000 | $56,600 | 20.93 | $1,185 | -10.63% |
| 2022 | $18,000 | $56,600 | 23.42 | $1,326 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $18,000 | $56,600 | 23.42 | $1,326 | -1.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.10 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.10 |
| Summit Park Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 599 | 0.67 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.10 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.41 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.51 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.59 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.10 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.17 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.40 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.41 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.51 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 189 Summit Pk Road, Spring Valley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,287 | 12/16/2020 | $520,000 |
| 630 New Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 2,543 | 05/16/2025 | $883,000 |
| 4 Pulver Pl, Spring Valley | 2,262 | 06/13/2018 | $550,000 |
| 4 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,729 | 07/18/2003 | $450,000 |
| 3 Lantern CT, Spring Valley | 2,616 | 11/23/2015 | $460,000 |
| 5 Oakwood Ter, Spring Valley | 1,313 | 08/29/2023 | $735,000 |
| 9 Sandy Brook Rd, Spring Valley | |||
| 16 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,754 | 09/04/2009 | $10 |
| 3 Pulver Pl, Spring Valley | 2,390 | 03/25/2004 | $529,900 |
| 2 Pulver Pl, Spring Valley | 2,056 | 11/14/2025 | $840,000 |
| 9 Kingston Dr, Spring Valley | 2,040 | 08/26/2011 | $416,000 |
| 13 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,238 | 05/12/2022 | $700,000 |
| 6 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,876 | 08/27/2003 | $459,900 |
| 8 Pulver Pl, Spring Valley | 2,388 | 06/16/2005 | $552,500 |
| 14 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,243 | 08/09/2023 | $815,000 |
| 626 New Hempstead Rd, Spring Valley | 1,980 | 06/29/1998 | $235,000 |
| 16 Kingston Dr, Spring Valley | 2,840 | 05/24/2019 | $10 |
| 5 Lantern CT, Spring Valley | 3,425 | 08/28/2022 | $950,000 |
| 7 Oakwood Ter, Spring Valley | 1,427 | 10/23/2015 | $319,000 |
| 15 Aron CT, Spring Valley | 2,466 | 01/05/1996 | $221,000 |