4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 42.9-2-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $8,861 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,040 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Lot dimensions | 54 ft X 269 ft |
| Frontage | 54 |
| Depth | 269 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Raised ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Composition |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,040 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $53,900, the tax amount paid for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,860.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,861 |
| Market value | $53,900 |
| Assessed value | $53,900 |
Assessment History for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,900 | $53,900 | 164.39 | $8,861 | +840.45% |
| 2024 | $53,900 | $53,900 | 17.48 | $942 | -16.48% |
| 2023 | $53,900 | $53,900 | 20.93 | $1,128 | -10.63% |
| 2022 | $53,900 | $53,900 | 23.42 | $1,262 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $53,900 | $53,900 | 23.42 | $1,262 | -1.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.42 |
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.42 |
| Summit Park Elementary School | 1 | Public | K-3 | 599 | 0.82 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.42 |
| Pomona Middle School | 2 | Public | 7-8 | 574 | 0.60 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.35 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 1.60 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Bais Yaakov Academy Of Rockland | NR | Private | PK-12 | 244 | 0.42 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.85 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 1.09 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 1.10 |
| Yeshiva Ohr Torah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 156 | 1.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 4 Lantern Court, Spring Valley.