4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley |
| Zip code | 10977 |
| County | Rockland |
| Municipality | Ramapo |
| Parcel ID | 42.18-2-50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 06/29/2006 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,639 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
| Building sqft | 2,052 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.59 |
| Lot dimensions | 107 ft X 240 ft |
| Frontage | 107 |
| Depth | 240 |
| Year built | 1957 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 5 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Spring Valley |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,052 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $52,550, the tax amount paid for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 is $8,638.
When was 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977 was last sold in 06/29/2006 for $10.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, NY 10977. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,639 |
| Market value | $52,300 |
| Assessed value | $52,550 |
Assessment History for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $52,300 | $52,550 | 164.39 | $8,639 | +840.45% |
| 2024 | $52,300 | $52,550 | 17.48 | $919 | -16.48% |
| 2023 | $52,300 | $52,550 | 20.93 | $1,100 | -10.63% |
| 2022 | $52,300 | $52,550 | 23.42 | $1,231 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $52,300 | $52,550 | 23.42 | $1,231 | -1.84% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.57 |
| Home Room Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-5 | 9 | 0.57 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Cornerstone Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 100 | 0.84 |
| Adolph Schreiber Hebrew Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 514 | 0.96 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Yeshiua of Rockland County | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.32 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Avir Yakov | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.08 |
| Yeshiva Zichron Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 40 | 0.97 |
| Mesivta Ahavas Hatorah | NR | Private | 9-12 | 85 | 0.99 |
| Congregation Bais Malka | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 1.23 |
| Byrsrh of Monsey | NR | Private | 9-12 | 0 | 1.34 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley
Here are the neighbors for 4 Rensselaer Drive, Spring Valley.